Poodies Hilltop Roadhouse

Home Page
Live Music Calendar
What's Cooking at Poodies
Monthly Calendar at a Glance
Poodies Gallery and Videos
Directions to Poodies
Contact Poodies

More Great Music at Poodies in October Click here to see top acts coming soon.>>

Friday-Sunday October 1-3rd Music All Day Long!! Check out poodiesparty.com for schedule
Poodies Party Music Festival
   
     
Monday October 4th Steak Night!!  
SONGWRITERS SHOWCASE 6:30PM Special Guest Corby Schaub

 
Bracken Hale Hosts brackenhale.com    
     
Tuesday October 5th    
The Troubadillos 5PM
George DeVore 8:30PM
 
     
Wednesday October 6th No Bad WednesDays Open Mic  
Volunteers Wanted 4PM
No Bad WednesDays Open Mic 8PM

 

  Steve Bigler Hosts  
Thursday October 7th
 
Randy Pavlock 6PM

Alan Haynes 8PM

 
     
Friday October 8th    
Conner Stephens 8PM
Choctaw Wildfire 10:30PM

 
     
Saturday October 9th  
Brian Winfield 6PM
Rochelle & The Sidewinders 8PM
Chris Roberts 10:30PM
     
Sunday October 10th    
Gus Miller Band 4PM
   
     
Monday October 11th STEAK NIGHT!!!
 
SONGWRITERS SHOWCASE 6:30PM
Special Guest Tommy Elskes

 
WC Jameson Hosts wcjameson.com    
     
Tuesday October 12th
 
The Troubadillos 5PM
George DeVore 8:30PM
 
     
Wednesday October 13th No Bad Days Open Mic  
No Bad WednesDays Open Mic 8PM
   
BB Morse Hosts    
     
Thursday October 14th
 
HoneyBeard 6PM

Alan Haynes 8PM

 
     
Friday October 15th    
Andrea Marie 8PM
Brodie Lane 10:30PM

 
     
Saturday October 16th    
Kim & Her Bad Habits 8PM
The Ransom Brothers 10:30PM
 
     
Sunday October 17th    
Carl Hutchens 4PM
   
     
Monday October 18th STEAK NIGHT!!!
 
SONGWRITERS SHOWCASE 6:30PM
Special Guest Frank Bob Livingston

 
George Ensle Hosts georgeensle.com  
     
Tuesday October 19th
 
The Troubadillos 5PM
George DeVore 8:30PM
 
     
Wednesday October 20th    
Bracken Hale/Corby Schaub/Bryan Paugh 7PM

Paul Thorn 9PM
Get Advanced Tix Here>>

 
     
Thursday October 21st    
HoneyBeard 6PM

Alan Haynes 8PM

 
     
Friday October 22nd    
Guy Forsyth 8PM
Randy Pavlock 10:30PM
 
     
Saturday October 23rd Kids Pumpkin Carving Party BYOP 1-4pm
Ricke Brothers 6PM

Robert Cline Jr 8PM

Dallas Burrow 10:30PM
     
Sunday October 24th    
David Touchton 4PM
   
     
Monday October 25th Steak Night  
SONGWRITERS SHOWCASE 6:30PM
with Special Guest James Steinle

 
Aaron McDonnell Hosts    
     
Tuesday October 26th    
The Troubadillos 5PM
George DeVore 8:30PM

 
     
Wednesday October 27th No Bad WednesDays Open Mic  
No Bad WednesDays Open Mic 8PM
   
BB Morse Hosts    
     
Thursday October 28th    
HoneyBeard 6PM
Alan Haynes 8PM

 
     
Friday October 29th    
5 & Dimers 8PM

Gus Miller Band 10:30PM
 
     
Saturday October 30th Halloween Party  
Steel Standing 8PM
Mary Said 10PM
$500 Cash Prize Best Costume
     
Sunday October 31st    
Andrea Marie 4PM